4 Bedroom House 11Minwalk W Norwood Station Zone3

  • Wi-Fi
  • Pets allowed

Situated around a 25-minute walk from the built public Dulwich Picture Art Gallery, 4 Bedroom House 11Minwalk W Norwood Station Zone3 London villa invites guests to relax at a terrace.

Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully-equipped kitchen of the accommodation. This London property is fairly close to restaurant Pizzeria Volare.

The holiday home is nestled in the Norwood district, a short way from Norwood Public Park. Also, this accommodation is about 2 km from the huge Crystal Palace Park and 4.2 km from the revitalised covered Brixton Village Market. 4 Bedroom House 11Minwalk W Norwood Station Zone3 villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as the mostly Streatham Common Woodland (2.2 km) and the 19th - century Brockwell Park (2.8 km). The nearest train station is Marylebone, 20 minutes' drive from the London property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near 4 Bedroom House 11Minwalk W Norwood Station Zone3 London
1Bed Maisonette With Free Parking In Crystal Palace
Mobile-only price

1Bed Maisonette With Free Parking In Crystal Palace

6.0
Pleasant 4 reviews
800 m from property
USD 196 USD 176
per night
Elegant 2Bd House With Garden And Decked Patio
Mobile-only price

Elegant 2Bd House With Garden And Decked Patio

4.0
Decent 2 reviews
856 m from property
USD 252 USD 227
per night
Beautiful Family Victorian Home
Mobile-only price

Beautiful Family Victorian Home

7.0
Good 3 reviews
1.3 km from property
USD 274 USD 247
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Terrace

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which popular attractions are close to 4 Bedroom House 11Minwalk W Norwood Station Zone3 villa?
      Guests can visit the 13.3 hectare Norwood Park, set in proximity to 4 Bedroom House 11Minwalk W Norwood Station Zone3 villa.
    • Where is 4 Bedroom House 11Minwalk W Norwood Station Zone3 villa located?
      4 Bedroom House 11Minwalk W Norwood Station Zone3 villa is located in Norwood, that is a quiet suburb popular for its namesake park, which has meadows, wetlands, and a lake, plus a bike path and playground, about 25 minutes' walk from the built public Dulwich Picture Art Gallery.
    • What restaurants are in the vicinity of 4 Bedroom House 11Minwalk W Norwood Station Zone3 villa?
      Restaurants nearby 4 Bedroom House 11Minwalk W Norwood Station Zone3 villa include Pizzeria Volare and Park Tavern.
    • Does 4 Bedroom House 11Minwalk W Norwood Station Zone3 villa include a kitchen?
      Yes, 4 Bedroom House 11Minwalk W Norwood Station Zone3 villa provides a fully-equipped kitchen.
    • What guest type is this holiday home most ideal for?
      Each guest is welcome, but this holiday home is mainly favoured by business guests.
    • Are pets allowed at the villa?
      Yes, pets are typically allowed at the villa, but it's better to call ahead to confirm.
    • Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at 4 Bedroom House 11Minwalk W Norwood Station Zone3 villa?
      Guests may visit the built public Dulwich Picture Art Gallery, conveniently placed around 25 minutes' walk from 4 Bedroom House 11Minwalk W Norwood Station Zone3 villa.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    4 Bedroom House 11Minwalk W Norwood Station Zone3 London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close